Tuesday, January 6, 2009

TMI Tuesday!


So, we all fell of the wagon a bit last week. Between Christmas and New Year's Day... it got a bit difficult to keep up. Add in doctors' appointments and testing and that's my only explanation. So, here's to a new year and hopefully no more missed weeks. :-D

Today is TMI Tuesday, and here are the questions for today:

'Would you rather...' edition

1. Would you rather be stranded on an island alone or with someone you dislike/don't get along with?
Hmm... Let's see, I think that if I was stranded by myself I'd drive myself nuts... whereas if I'm stranded with someone I don't even like, I can drive THEM nuts. Besides, I'm sure that if we got to be too much for each other we could just face in opposite directions and ignore each other. :-D So, With someone I dislike/don't get along with.

2. Would you rather accidentally walk in on your parents having sex or have them walk in on you? :::shudder::: BOTH of these have happened to me, and while the walking in on ME was embarassing, the walking in on THEM was horrifying! A part of me thinks it's very cool that my parents still have the hots for each other, but I already know WAY too much about their sex lives, seeing was way too much for me, I needed bleach for my brain.

3. Would you rather be snapped by paparazzi during a nipple slip or while exiting a car with out any underwear?(guys, consider similar circumstances) Wow, how about neither! I'd like to think that I would have more class than to be caught with something hanging out that shouldn't be. Come on, my gramma taught me how to exit a car, and it's just plain crass to be so open as to get caught in that... position. I guess if I HAD to choose, it would be the nipple slip, at least that one could actually just be a wardrobe malfunction.

4. Would you rather not have sex for two years or not be able to use the Internet for two years? HA, that one's EASY! No sex... just kidding! No internet would be much preferable to no sex.

5. Would you rather find true love or 1 million dollars? Aww... I'm gonna be REALLY sappy, and say true love. But, yanno, I already found that, so could the million dollars find it's way to me now? Please? That would just rock!

Bonus (as in optional): If you had to choose *one* sexual position for the rest of your life, what would it be? Why? *Ahem* ... well... hmm... just one? I'd have to say... you'll have to read my stories to figure that one out. :-D

So, those are my answers for TMI Tuesday. Hope y'all enjoyed them. I'll hopefully have an update by the weekend on what the doctor has to say in regards to all the fun tests I've endured for the past couple of weeks. I hope everyone had a wonderful and safe New Year... and that you didn't get into too much trouble.

2 comments:

Marty E. said...

Hi Kealie...as JJ proved, wardrobe malfunctions do happen, class or no class...I understand where you're coming from, though.

Kealie Shay said...

LOL, that is certainly true, Marty. But if they would just take the time to actually exit a vehicle with a little style... the nipple one I can see happening... it just depends on the clothing